Higher Secondary

  

Subjects Offered In Higher Secondary Courses:

The following subjects are offered with English/Tamil as the medium of instruction

           Language I – Tamil/Sanskrit

           Language II – English

Other Subjects:

         Group I: Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics and Biology (E.M & T.M)

         Group II: Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics and Computer Science (E.M & T.M)

         Group III: Accountancy, Commerce, Economics and Computer Science (E.M)

         Group III(A): Accountancy, Commerce, Economics and Business Maths (E.M)

 

 

NANDHA MATRIC. HR. SEC. SCHOOL-ERODE-52

 

X & XII – FIRST 3 RANK HOLDERS - STUDENTS ACHIEVEMENTS

 

YEAR

 

X STD

XII STD

 

Name of the Student

Mark Scored

Name of the Student

Mark Scored

2001-2002

-

-

T.S. MAHESKANNAN

1043/1200

 
 
 

REENA JASMINE

1016/1200

 
 
 

M. DHAMOTHARAN

1005/1200

 
 
 
 
 

2002-2003

-

-

N. KARTHIKEYAN

1059/1200

 
 
 

P. GOPALA KRISHNAN

1019/1200

 
 
 

A.KARTHIK

963/1200

 
 
 
 
 

2003-2004

K. SOWMYA

698/1100

J. PRABHU

1026/1200

 
 
 
 
 

2004-2005

P. MARIAPPAN

770/1100

S. SANDHYA

1069/1200

 

S. SHAMEENA BEGAM

687/1100

P. MEENADEVI NATCHIAR

980/1200

 

K.V. PRABAKARAN

603/1100

J. RAJA

857/1200

 
 
 
 
 

2005-2006

N. SATHYAWATHI

894/1100

N. MYNAVATHI

1094/1200

 

M. SENTHILIKUMAR

554/1100

SRI SATHEESHKUMAR

1035/1200

 
 
 

S. PRAVEENKUMAR

1034/1200

 
 
 
 
 

2006-2007

T. ARUNKUMAR

932/1100

M. JERINABANU

1099/1200

 

D. MANOJKUMAR

921/1100

A.ARUNA

1084/1200

 

P. JOTHI

742/1100

S. PUNITHA

1041/1200

 
 
 
 
 

2007-2008

S. VASANTHI

431/500

D. MYTHILI

1068/1200

 

K.  MADHUMITHA

419/500

M. POORNAKALA

1067/1200

 

A.SUGANTHA

391/500

S. KEERTHIKA

1066/1200

 
 
 
 
 

2008-2009

S. BHUVANESWARI

437/500

T. SASIDHARAN

1027/1200

 

M. NOOR AAYSHA NASRIN

393/500

M. MONICA

970/1200

 

K.C. NANDHAKUMAR

380/500

A.RAJA MOHAMED

956/1200

 
 
 
 
 

2009-2010

J. ANUBRINDHA

451/500

S. SARAVANAN

1123/1200

 

K.T. GOWTHAM

451/500

A.KIRUBHAKARAN

1102/1200

 

K. JAMUNADEVI

447/500

S.A. MOHAMMED IDRIS

1102/1200

 

S. GOWTHAM

427/500

A.VINITHA

1092/1200

 
 
 
 
 

2010-2011

T. RAGHUL

441/500

K. SRIVATHSAN

1130/1200

 

M. KOKILA

439/500

R. VINODKUMAR

1091/1200

 

S.B. MITHUN KUMAR

434/500

S. BHUVANESH

1084/1200

2011-2012

J. ARUN PRASATH

462/500

S. SATHISHKUMAR

1140/1200

 

K. KARTHIK RAJA

460/500

M. BOOPATHI

1120/1200

 

K. RAJAMANI

432/500

E. PREMKUMAR

1114/1200

 
 
 
 
 

2012-2013

S. MADHIARASI

487/500

V. SANTHOSH KUMAR

1156/1200

 

R.S. KAMAKSHI SRAVYA

484/500

P. KIRUTHIKA

1147/1200

 

S. ATCHAYA

483/500

G. VIGNESH

1144/1200

2013-2014

J. VINODHINI

489/500

U. ELANGO

1144/1200

 

V. MADHUMITHA

483/500

M. JAYAKUMAR

1113/1200

 

D. DHAMAYANTHI

482/500

S.P.S. NIVASHINI

1110/1200

 
 
 
 
 

2014-2015

S. NITHARSHANA

493/500

P. GAYATHRI

1178/1200

 

M. NISHANTHI

493/500

R. GOWTHAM

1152/1200

 

A.S. SEEMA SITHIKA

490/500

S. AISVARYA

1142/1200

 

B. VIGNESH

486/500

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

2015-2016

M. YAZHINI SHRI

490/500

S. SANDHIYA

1138/1200

 

K. DINESH KUMAR

489/500

J. VINODHINI

1131/1200

 

V. DIVYA BHARATHI

486/500

S. ARAVIND

1127/1200

 

R. BHARANI

486/500